Germany flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Geisenheim

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Geisenheim. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Geisenheim with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 2,5531,586
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 1,527949
AlgiersAlgeria 1,523946
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 1,462909
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 11,4367,106
AzulArgentina 11,7067,274
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 15,7239,770
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,2608,861
Alice SpringsAustralia 14,5519,042
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,4478,977
AmberleyAustralia 16,13810,028
AgdamAzerbaijan 3,2051,992
AstaraAzerbaijan 3,4532,146
AimoresBrazil 9,0995,654
AlagoinhasBrazil 8,2695,139
AltamiraBrazil 8,2215,109
Alto TapajosBrazil 8,9385,554
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 9,6085,971
ApodiBrazil 7,5864,714
AracajuBrazil 8,0575,007
AracuaiBrazil 8,8995,530
AragarcasBrazil 9,3855,832
AraxaBrazil 9,4215,854
Arco VerdeBrazil 7,8154,856
Abbotsford, BcCanada 8,0304,990
Agassiz, BcCanada 7,9874,963
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,5164,049
Alert Bay, BcCanada 4,5422,823
Alert, NunavutCanada 4,2292,628
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 6,3723,960
Atikokan, OnCanada 6,6324,121
AbecheChad 4,1852,601
AntofagastaChile 11,2006,960
AricaChile 10,7566,684
AltaiChina 5,5753,465
Aepto.San LuisColombia 9,6235,980
Antonio NarinoColombia 9,5455,932
AraucaColombia 8,5985,343
AltamiraDominican Republic 7,5554,695
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 7,4954,657
AzuaDominican Republic 7,6484,753
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 2,7751,725
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 3,0341,885
AswanEgypt 3,6052,240
AsyutEgypt 3,2182,000
AcajutlaEl Salvador 9,4015,842
AsmaraEritrea 4,7592,957
AssabEritrea 5,1763,217
Addis AbabaEthiopia 5,3743,339
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 899559
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 14,6159,082
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 11,8987,394
AccraGhana 4,9943,103
AlexandroupolisGreece 1,7241,071
AthensGreece 1,8261,135
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 1,8521,151
AasiaatGreenland 3,7982,360
AmmassalikGreenland 3,1081,932
AputiteqGreenland 2,9521,834
AkureyriIceland 2,2951,426
AgraIndia 6,3383,939
AhmedabadIndia 6,2743,899
AkolaIndia 6,7784,212
AllahabadIndia 6,7364,186
AmritsarIndia 5,7763,590
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 12,4387,729
AbadanIran 3,9892,479
ArakIran 3,8162,371
AlbengaItaly 661411
AlgheroItaly 1,040647
AmendolaItaly 1,114692
AnconaItaly 825512
ArezzoItaly 784487
AbidjanIvory Coast 5,0973,168
AdiakeIvory Coast 5,0793,156
AbashiriJapan 8,7395,431
AburatsuJapan 9,3755,826
AikawaJapan 9,0855,645
AjiroJapan 9,4115,848
AkitaJapan 9,0005,593
AkuneJapan 9,2715,761
AomoriJapan 8,9195,543
AsahikawaJapan 8,6955,403
AsosanJapan 9,2365,739
AmmanJordan 3,0571,900
AlmatyKazakhstan 5,1333,190
AinaziLatvia 1,380858
AnalalavaMadagascar 8,1705,077
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 8,3125,165
AntananarivoMadagascar 8,5775,330
AntsirananaMadagascar 8,0154,980
AtarMauritania 3,7632,339
AgalegaMauritius 8,2015,096
AcapulcoMexico 9,7946,086
AayanbulagMongolia 6,2393,877
AltaiMongolia 6,1603,828
ArvaikheerMongolia 6,5544,072
AgadirMorocco 2,6251,631
AmsterdamNetherlands 305189
AlexandraNew Zealand 18,53311,517
ApplebyNew Zealand 18,51211,503
ArapuniNew Zealand 18,36911,415
ArdmoreNew Zealand 18,23911,334
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 18,61511,568
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 18,62611,574
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 18,22911,328
Auckland CityNew Zealand 18,21511,319
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 18,21311,318
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 18,21311,318
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 18,21311,318
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 18,21311,318
AltagraciaNicaragua 9,2755,764
AgadezNiger 3,6722,282
AsuncionParaguay 10,5606,562
ArequipaPeru 10,6666,628
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 10,0326,234
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 15,4839,621
AradRomania 1,078670
AjanRussia 7,3244,551
AldanRussia 6,6744,147
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 2,8611,778
AleksandrovskoeRussia 4,3572,708
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 7,9894,964
AnadyrRussia 7,2224,488
ArkhangelskRussia 2,4901,547
ArmavirRussia 2,5311,573
AstrakhanRussia 2,9631,841
Apia, UpoluSamoa 15,9919,937
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 1,445898
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 1,451901
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 1,455904
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 1,6781,043
Abu HamedSudan 4,0612,523
Abu Na’AmaSudan 4,7792,970
AqiqSudan 4,4352,756
ArbaatSudan 4,2172,621
AromaSudan 4,5642,836
AtbaraSudan 4,2732,656
Abu KamalSyria 3,1811,977
AleppoSyria 2,8001,740
AranyaprathetThailand 9,1665,696
AtakpameTogo 4,7582,956
AdanaTurkey 2,6151,625
AfyonTurkey 2,1731,350
AnkaraTurkey 2,2411,393
AntalyaTurkey 2,3321,449
AshgabatTurkmenistan 4,1472,577
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 1,042647
AberporthUk 906563
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 878546
Aj-PetriUkraine 2,0561,278
Askanija NovaUkraine 1,9501,212
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 4,9023,046
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 4,8903,038
ArtigasUruguay 10,9576,809
Aberdeen, MsUsa 7,6364,745
Aberdeen, SdUsa 7,2554,508
Aberdeen, WaUsa 8,2815,146
Abilene, TxUsa 8,4235,234
Ada, MnUsa 7,0554,384
Adrian, MiUsa 6,7004,163
Aiken, ScUsa 7,1854,465
Akron, OhUsa 6,6224,115
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 8,3365,180
Albany, GaUsa 7,4744,645
Albany, New YorkUsa 6,0063,732
Albert Lea, MnUsa 7,1244,427
Albion, NeUsa 7,5164,671
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 8,5905,338
Aledo, IlUsa 7,1974,473
Alexandria, SdUsa 7,3524,569
Algona, IaUsa 7,2124,481
Alice, TxUsa 8,7025,408
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 6,2583,889
Alliance, NeUsa 7,7724,829
Alma, MiUsa 6,6864,155
Alpena, MichiganUsa 6,4484,007
Alpine, TexasUsa 8,8355,490
Amarillo, TexasUsa 8,2985,157
Amherst, MaUsa 6,0063,732
Amite, LaUsa 8,0004,971
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 7,5014,661
Anderson, InUsa 6,9744,334
Anderson, ScUsa 7,1724,457
Angelica, NyUsa 6,3263,931
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 6,7004,163
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 7,7474,814
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 7,7244,800
Arcadia, FlUsa 7,7424,811
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 7,1094,418
Ashland, WiUsa 6,7314,183
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 8,3645,197
Atchison, KsUsa 7,5544,694
Athens, GaUsa 7,2754,521
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 7,3704,580
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 6,2883,907
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 8,4985,281
Auburn, NeUsa 7,5694,703
Augusta, GaUsa 7,2324,494
Augusta, MtUsa 7,7894,840
Aurora, IlUsa 6,9414,314
Austin, TxUsa 8,4865,273
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 4,2722,654
AndizanUzbekistan 4,9723,090
AcariguaVenezuela 8,2815,146
AdenYemen 5,3273,310


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -