Germany flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Geisenheim

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Geisenheim. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Geisenheim with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 5,0473,136
BustAfghanistan 5,0333,128
BatnaAlgeria 1,588987
BecharAlgeria 2,2231,382
BejaiaAlgeria 1,493928
Beni AbbesAlgeria 2,3641,469
BiskraAlgeria 1,6981,055
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 2,4361,514
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 13,8448,603
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 13,7998,575
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 13,8168,586
Base OrcadasAntarctica 13,1808,190
ByrdAntarctica 16,15710,040
Bahia BlancaArgentina 12,0077,461
BarilocheArgentina 12,7177,903
Buenos AiresArgentina 11,4417,110
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 15,8849,870
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 16,14410,032
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,2528,235
BrestBelarus 1,123698
BrusselsBelgium 271169
Belize CityBelize 8,9585,567
BeninBenin 4,8803,032
BohiconBenin 4,7932,978
BermudaBermuda 6,1283,808
BageBrazil 10,9086,778
BambuiBrazil 9,4105,847
BarbacenaBrazil 9,4105,848
BarbalhaBrazil 7,8294,865
BarcelosBrazil 8,7415,432
BarraBrazil 8,4055,223
Barra Do CordaBrazil 8,0014,972
BarreirasBrazil 8,6115,351
BelémBrazil 7,8244,862
Belo HorizonteBrazil 9,2935,775
BelterraBrazil 8,3495,188
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 8,2725,140
Bom JesusBrazil 10,4656,503
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 8,6285,361
BrasiliaBrazil 9,1215,668
BrevesBrazil 7,9734,955
BurgasBulgaria 1,7101,062
BurundiBurundi 6,2713,897
BatouriCameroon 5,0973,167
Bagotville, QcCanada 5,4663,397
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 7,9654,949
Baker Lake, NtCanada 5,7273,559
Banff, AbCanada 7,5634,700
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 6,0653,769
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 4,2992,671
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 7,5324,680
Bissett, MbCanada 6,6724,146
Blue River, BcCanada 7,6224,737
Bonavista, NfCanada 6,0103,735
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 7,8734,892
Brandon, MbCanada 6,9724,333
Broadview, SkCanada 7,0624,388
Broughton Island, NtCanada 4,2592,647
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 8,0444,998
Burgeo, NfCanada 4,5692,839
Burns Lake, BcCanada 7,6424,749
Byron Bay, NtCanada 5,8453,632
BanguiCentral African Republic 5,1653,210
BiraoCentral African Republic 4,6212,871
Balmaceda PuertoChile 13,1238,155
BeijingChina 7,8214,860
BarranquillaColombia 8,5665,323
Benito SalasColombia 9,2735,762
BogotáColombia 9,0435,620
BrnoCzech Republic 636395
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,4383,379
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,7163,552
BaniDominican Republic 7,6344,744
BarahonaDominican Republic 7,6944,781
BayaguanaDominican Republic 7,5444,688
BahariyaEgypt 2,9881,857
Beni SuefEgypt 3,0321,884
BiarritzFrance 1,022635
BordeauxFrance 866538
BrestFrance 913568
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 15,8659,859
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 15,8639,858
BitamGabon 5,3373,316
BanjulGambia 4,6332,879
BerlinGermany 463288
BrockenGermany 275171
BokeGuinea 4,8192,994
BissauGuinea-Bissau 4,7532,954
BudapestHungary 855531
Budapest-LORINCHungary 870541
BangaloreIndia 7,4554,633
Belgaum (Sambre)India 7,0044,352
BhubaneshwarIndia 7,4434,625
BikanerIndia 5,9373,689
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 11,4587,120
BabolsarIran 3,8352,383
Bandar AbbasIran 4,7962,980
Bandar AnzaliIran 3,5572,211
Bandar LengehIran 4,7442,948
BirjandIran 4,5692,839
BushehrIran 4,2742,656
BaghdadIraq 3,4952,172
BasraIraq 3,9422,449
BelmulletIreland 1,310814
Birr, OffalyIreland 1,145712
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 1,197744
BergamoItaly 497309
BolognaItaly 657408
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 465289
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 1,314816
BrindisiItaly 1,296806
BondoukouIvory Coast 4,7682,963
BouakeIvory Coast 4,8513,015
BalkhashKazakhstan 4,7892,976
BeirutLebanon 2,8741,786
BenghaziLibya 2,2361,389
BirzaiLithuania 1,313816
BitolaMacedonia 1,438894
BlantyreMalawi 7,7674,826
BvumbweMalawi 7,7954,844
BintuluMalaysia 10,8016,712
BamakoMali 4,4012,735
Bko-SMali 4,4102,741
BougounMali 4,5162,807
Bir MoghreinMauritania 3,2262,005
BaitagMongolia 5,8893,659
BaruuhturuunMongolia 5,8323,624
BaruunkharaaMongolia 6,5414,065
Baruun-UrtMongolia 7,1014,412
BayandelgerMongolia 7,1284,429
BayankhongorMongolia 6,4424,003
Bayan-OvooMongolia 6,9514,320
BulganMongolia 6,4113,984
BhamawMyanmar 7,9164,919
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 18,60411,561
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 18,61111,565
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 18,61511,567
BlenheimNew Zealand 18,57711,544
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 18,54511,524
BluffieldsNicaragua 9,1115,661
BilmaNiger 3,5092,180
Birni N’KonniNiger 4,0312,505
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 2,7781,726
BergenNorway 1,170727
Bergen - FloridaNorway 1,168726
BjornoyaNorway 2,7761,725
Bodo, NordlandNorway 1,9551,215
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 1,7391,081
BadinPakistan 5,8833,656
BahawalnagarPakistan 5,7863,595
BalakotPakistan 5,4713,400
BarkhanPakistan 5,5383,442
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 9,0685,635
BascoPhilippines 9,8656,130
BialystokPoland 1,106687
BejaPortugal 1,8291,137
BragancaPortugal 1,452902
BistritaRomania 1,256780
BucharestRomania 1,492927
BajkitRussia 5,2213,244
BarabinskRussia 4,5762,844
BarnaulRussia 4,9723,090
BerezovoRussia 3,6372,260
BiserRussia 3,3502,082
BlagovescenskRussia 7,4794,647
BogdarinRussia 6,5064,043
BogucanyRussia 5,4563,390
BomnakRussia 7,1454,440
BorRussia 4,9253,061
BorzjaRussia 6,9654,328
BratskRussia 5,8003,604
BelgradeSerbia 1,102685
BoSierra Leone 5,0193,119
BontheSierra Leone 5,0883,162
BratislavaSlovakia 698434
BerberaSomalia 5,5563,453
BusanSouth Korea 8,9265,547
BadajozSpain 1,6971,055
BarcelonaSpain 1,069664
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 1,228763
BabanusaSudan 4,6672,900
BaselSwitzerland 272169
BernSwitzerland 343213
BangkokThailand 9,0275,609
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 9,0145,601
Bhumibol DamThailand 8,6225,358
BizerteTunisia 1,424885
BalikesirTurkey 1,9421,207
BursaTurkey 1,9731,226
BayramalyTurkmenistan 4,4572,770
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 1,156719
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 1,091678
Belfast-AldergroveUk 1,092679
Birmingham, EnglandUk 727452
Bournemouth-HurnUk 699435
Brighton, EnglandUk 580361
Bakersfield, CaUsa 9,1855,708
Ballinger, TxUsa 8,4985,281
Baltimore, MdUsa 6,4444,005
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 6,4754,023
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 6,4764,024
Batesville, MsUsa 7,6994,784
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 8,0645,011
Beaver City, NeUsa 7,7734,830
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 6,8364,248
Bedford, MaUsa 5,8763,651
Beeville, TxUsa 8,6525,376
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 7,1774,460
Berkeley, CaUsa 9,0735,638
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 7,6654,763
Bethlehem, NhUsa 5,8063,608
Bettles, AkUsa 6,9014,289
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 7,1354,434
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 6,6634,140
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 7,7354,807
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 6,1833,842
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 7,5284,678
Bishop, CaUsa 8,9705,574
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 7,2694,517
Blacksburg, VaUsa 6,8334,246
Blackville, ScUsa 7,1874,466
Blaine, WaUsa 8,0475,001
Blakely, GaUsa 7,6204,735
Block Island, RiUsa 6,0963,788
Boerne, TxUsa 8,5925,339
Boise, IdahoUsa 8,2915,152
Booneville, MsUsa 7,5554,695
Boonton, NjUsa 6,1743,837
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 5,8533,637
Bowler, WiUsa 6,7714,207
Bowling Green, KyUsa 7,2074,479
Bowling Green, MoUsa 7,3574,571
Brenham, TxUsa 8,4175,230
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 6,0733,774
Brinkley, ArUsa 7,7014,785
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 7,0204,362
Brockport W, NyUsa 6,2363,875
Brodhead, WiUsa 6,9754,334
Broken Bow, NeUsa 7,7104,791
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 7,8624,886
Brownsville, TexasUsa 8,8455,497
Brunswick, MoUsa 7,4764,646
Buckeye, AzUsa 9,1145,664
Buckhannon, WvUsa 6,6884,156
Bucyrus, OhUsa 6,7264,180
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 6,3053,918
Bunkie, LaUsa 8,0875,026
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 6,8884,280
Burlington, IowaUsa 7,2214,487
Burlington, VtUsa 5,8483,634
Burns, OregonUsa 8,4135,228
BajsunUzbekistan 4,7752,967
BarcelonaVenezuela 7,9094,915
BarquisimetoVenezuela 8,2445,123
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 8,0455,000
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 8,0605,008


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -