Germany flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Geisenheim

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Geisenheim. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Geisenheim with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 4,9553,079
ChlefAlgeria 1,6211,007
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 1,527949
CeresArgentina 11,2266,976
ChamicalArgentina 11,5297,164
ChepesArgentina 11,6317,227
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 12,8848,006
ConcordiaArgentina 11,1236,912
CórdobaArgentina 11,4857,137
Cordoba ObsArgentina 11,4917,140
CorrientesArgentina 10,8226,725
CairnsAustralia 14,7559,169
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 16,50310,255
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,1998,202
CedunaAustralia 15,1789,432
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 15,6139,702
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 14,7479,164
Cobar MoAustralia 15,9879,934
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 14,3318,906
Coffs HarbourAustralia 16,38710,183
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 14,8369,219
ChittagongBangladesh 7,6984,784
CharnocksBarbados 7,2924,531
CotonouBenin 4,8803,032
C. ItapemirimBrazil 9,2345,738
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 9,4875,896
CabroboBrazil 7,9464,938
CaceresBrazil 9,7336,048
CaetiteBrazil 8,6585,380
Campina GrandeBrazil 7,6354,744
Campo GrandeBrazil 9,9446,180
Campo MouraoBrazil 10,1446,304
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 9,6485,995
Campos SalesBrazil 7,8594,884
CanavieirasBrazil 8,6195,356
CaparaoBrazil 9,2415,742
CapinopolisBrazil 9,4865,895
CaratingaBrazil 9,1865,708
CaravelasBrazil 8,8365,491
CarinhanhaBrazil 8,7415,432
CarolinaBrazil 8,3045,160
Castro, ParanáBrazil 10,0806,264
CataguasesBrazil 9,3685,821
CatalaoBrazil 9,3475,809
CatanduvaBrazil 9,6816,016
CaxiasBrazil 7,8274,864
Caxias Do SulBrazil 10,5526,557
Ceara MirimBrazil 7,4574,634
Cel. PachecoBrazil 9,4135,850
ChapecoBrazil 10,4406,488
Cidade VeraBrazil 9,3115,786
CipoBrazil 8,1515,065
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 8,5005,282
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 9,1805,705
CordeiroBrazil 9,4135,849
CorrentinaBrazil 8,7225,420
CorumbaBrazil 9,9956,211
CoximBrazil 9,7756,075
CrateusBrazil 7,7004,785
CuiabaBrazil 9,5905,959
CuritibaBrazil 10,0996,275
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 7,5084,665
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 5,7023,543
Campbell River, BcCanada 8,0475,000
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 4,1732,593
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 4,3642,712
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 4,7222,934
Cape Parry, NtCanada 6,1233,805
Cape Scott, BcCanada 8,0735,017
Cape St James, BcCanada 8,0404,996
Cartwright, NfCanada 4,3262,688
Castlegar, BcCanada 7,8204,859
Chapais, QcCanada 5,6093,486
Charlo, NbCanada 5,1953,228
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 5,0923,164
Charlottetown, PeCanada 5,0893,162
Chatham Point, BcCanada 8,0164,981
Chatham, NbCanada 5,1973,230
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 5,5763,465
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 5,6003,480
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 4,7592,957
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 6,0253,744
Clinton Point, NtCanada 6,0873,782
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 4,3872,726
Cold Lake, AbCanada 7,0634,389
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 6,0743,774
Comox, BcCanada 8,0565,006
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 6,1423,817
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 5,2173,242
Coronation, AbCanada 7,3164,546
Cranbrook, BcCanada 7,7164,795
ChicoChile 13,1758,187
ChillanChile 12,4007,706
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 12,4787,754
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 11,5277,163
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 13,1778,189
Curico-General FreireChile 12,2187,592
ChangchunChina 7,9494,939
ChangduChina 7,3604,573
ChangshaChina 8,6145,353
ChengduChina 7,8464,876
ChongqingChina 8,1105,040
Camilo DazaColombia 8,6525,377
CrikvenicaCroatia 736458
CamagueyCuba 7,9154,919
CasablancaCuba 8,0795,020
ChebCzech Republic 317197
CopenhagenDenmark 704437
CabreraDominican Republic 7,4904,655
ConstanzDominican Republic 7,6084,728
CotuiDominican Republic 7,5494,691
CanarEcuador 10,0036,216
CairoEgypt 2,9531,835
CaenFrance 613381
ChateaurouxFrance 577359
CayenneFrench Guiana 7,5124,668
CocobeachGabon 5,4493,386
CologneGermany 13081
ChiosGreece 1,9341,202
CorfuGreece 1,486924
ConakryGuinea 4,9153,054
CatacamasHonduras 9,0175,604
CholutecaHonduras 9,2375,740
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 7,6374,746
CherrapunjiIndia 7,4574,634
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 7,4574,634
ChahbaharIran 5,2463,260
ClaremorrisIreland 1,232765
ClonesIreland 1,134704
Collooney, SligoIreland 1,211752
CorkIreland 1,169726
Cork (Ap)Ireland 1,168726
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 1,198744
CameriItaly 498310
CampobassoItaly 1,070665
Cape BellavistaItaly 1,126700
Cape CarbonaraItaly 1,216756
Cape FrascaItaly 1,140708
Cape MeleItaly 671417
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 1,247775
Catania, SicilyItaly 1,503934
CerviaItaly 719447
CiampinoItaly 977607
Cimone MountainItaly 677420
Cisa PassItaly 631392
CivitavecchiaItaly 933580
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 491305
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 1,587986
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 1,418881
ChibaJapan 9,4015,842
ChichibuJapan 9,3195,791
ChichijimaJapan 10,3306,419
ChoshiJapan 9,4205,854
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 2,8751,787
ChilekaMalawi 7,7674,826
ChitedzeMalawi 7,5434,687
ChitipaMalawi 7,0774,398
ChihuahuaMexico 9,1305,674
ComitanMexico 9,3295,797
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 12,7397,916
ChoibalsanMongolia 7,0544,383
ChoirMongolia 6,8464,254
CasablancaMorocco 2,2291,385
ChindeMozambique 8,1235,048
Coco IslandMyanmar 8,4855,273
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 17,88511,114
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 18,46811,476
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 18,63611,581
ChristchurchNew Zealand 18,64911,589
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 18,64711,587
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 18,64011,583
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 18,47311,479
CondegaNicaragua 9,1805,704
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 8,8635,508
ChejuNorth Korea 8,9425,557
ChunchonNorth Korea 8,6045,347
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 8,7715,450
ChhorPakistan 5,8773,652
ChitralPakistan 5,2613,269
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 10,4076,467
ConcepcionParaguay 10,3826,451
CajamarcaPeru 10,3606,438
ChachapoyasPeru 10,2376,361
ChiclayoPeru 10,4266,479
ChimbotePeru 10,5346,546
CuzcoPeru 10,4516,494
CzestochowaPoland 794493
CoimbraPortugal 1,6761,042
CalafatRomania 1,314817
CeahlauRomania 1,362846
ClujRomania 1,205749
ConstantaRomania 1,6861,047
CraiovaRomania 1,355842
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 4,7642,960
Cape KamennyjRussia 3,9952,483
Cape SalaurovaRussia 5,9013,667
Cape SmidtaRussia 6,7814,214
Cape UelenRussia 7,0994,411
Cape ZolotojRussia 8,2205,108
CaraRussia 6,5264,055
Cerdyn’Russia 3,2051,992
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 6,4484,007
ChitaRussia 6,6814,152
Cita/ KadalaRussia 6,6834,153
CokurdahRussia 6,2273,870
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 6,8044,228
Cape TownSouth Africa 9,3945,838
ChunggangSouth Korea 8,2105,102
CaceresSpain 1,6201,007
CadizSpain 1,8831,170
Ciudad RealSpain 1,540957
CordobaSpain 1,6901,050
ColomboSri Lanka 8,1325,053
ChaiyaphumThailand 8,9535,564
ChanthaburiThailand 9,2305,735
Chiang MaiThailand 8,4925,277
Chiang RaiThailand 8,4565,255
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 9,0885,647
ChumphonThailand 9,2035,719
CanakkaleTurkey 1,8081,124
CorumTurkey 2,3411,455
CharjewTurkmenistan 4,4632,773
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 4,7362,943
Cardiff, WalesUk 814506
CernovcyUkraine 1,314816
ChernigovUkraine 1,6411,020
CarrascoUruguay 11,3287,040
ColoniaUruguay 11,3907,078
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 7,2844,526
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 7,4054,601
Cambridge, MdUsa 6,4143,986
Camden, ScUsa 7,1194,424
Canton, NyUsa 5,9293,684
Cantonnw, SdUsa 7,3794,585
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 6,6604,139
Caribou, MeUsa 5,3683,336
Carlinville, IlUsa 7,2674,516
Casper, WyUsa 7,8864,901
Centralia, WaUsa 8,2485,125
Chambersburg, PaUsa 6,4544,010
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 6,8344,247
Charles City, IaUsa 7,1554,446
Charleston (city), ScUsa 7,1384,435
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 7,1414,437
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 6,8234,240
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 7,0214,363
Charlottesville, VaUsa 6,6384,125
Chaska, MnUsa 7,0474,379
Chattanooga, TnUsa 7,3114,543
Chazy, NyUsa 5,8033,606
Chelsea, VtUsa 5,8353,626
Cheraw, ScUsa 6,9924,345
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 7,9904,965
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 7,9554,944
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 6,9434,315
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 6,9374,311
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 8,8815,518
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 6,6514,133
Chugwater, WyUsa 7,8914,904
Cincinnati, KyUsa 6,9654,328
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 6,9484,317
Circleville, OhUsa 6,8154,235
Clarinda, IaUsa 7,4304,617
Clark, SdUsa 7,2704,518
Clarksdale, MsUsa 7,7614,823
Clarksville, TnUsa 7,2704,518
Clayton, NmUsa 8,2745,141
Cleveland, OhioUsa 6,6124,109
Clinton, IaUsa 7,0604,387
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 8,2875,150
Coldwater, MiUsa 6,7614,201
College Park, MdUsa 6,4774,025
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 8,1535,067
Columbia, MoUsa 7,4444,626
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 7,1314,431
Columbus, GaUsa 7,0254,366
Columbus, InUsa 7,0524,382
Columbus, KsUsa 7,7584,821
Columbus, OhioUsa 6,7814,214
Conception, MoUsa 7,5114,668
Concordia, KansasUsa 7,7004,785
Conway, ArUsa 7,7414,811
Conway, ScUsa 6,9874,342
Cooperstown, NyUsa 6,0663,769
Corning, ArUsa 7,5984,722
Cornwall, VtUsa 5,8703,648
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 8,6905,400
Corsicana, TxUsa 8,2585,131
Cortland, NyUsa 6,1723,835
Corvallis, OrUsa 8,4925,277
Covington, LaUsa 7,9454,937
Covington, TnUsa 7,5374,683
Crete, NeUsa 7,5434,687
Crow Agency, MtUsa 7,7014,786
ChimbayUzbekistan 3,9642,463
CimbajUzbekistan 3,9642,463
CaracasVenezuela 8,0334,992
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 7,9964,969
CoroVenezuela 8,1565,068
ChipataZambia 7,4644,638
ChomaZambia 7,6634,762
ChipingeZimbabwe 8,1735,079


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -