Germany flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Geisenheim

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Geisenheim. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Geisenheim with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 2,8631,779
DjelfaAlgeria 1,7441,084
DavisAntarctica 14,3728,931
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,8908,631
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,3898,320
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 10,9586,809
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 16,23210,086
DhakaBangladesh 7,5024,662
D’UccleBelgium 271169
DiamantinaBrazil 9,1145,663
DiamantinoBrazil 9,5065,907
DouradosBrazil 10,1196,288
DoualaCameroon 5,1163,179
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 4,5172,807
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 6,8814,276
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 7,3204,549
Dease Lake, BcCanada 7,3694,579
Deer Lake, NfCanada 4,5562,831
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 4,5322,816
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 5,5213,431
Dryden, OnCanada 6,6114,108
DuianChina 7,0194,362
DubrovnikCroatia 1,126700
DjiboutiDjibouti 5,3463,322
DajabonDominican Republic 7,6224,737
DuvergeDominican Republic 7,7104,791
DabaaEgypt 2,7091,684
DakhlaEgypt 3,2662,029
DijonFrance 368229
DresdenGermany 430267
DanmarkshavnGreenland 3,1921,983
DebrecenHungary 1,037644
DalatangiIceland 2,1061,309
DaltonganjIndia 7,0124,357
DarbhangaIndia 6,9754,334
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 7,5004,661
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 7,5064,664
DumkaIndia 7,2214,487
DwarkaIndia 6,0773,776
DezfulIran 3,8542,395
DublinIreland 1,049652
DecimomannuItaly 1,186737
DobbiacoItaly 480298
DimbokroIvory Coast 4,9613,083
Deir-AllaJordan 3,0151,873
DagorettiKenya 6,3293,933
DaugavpilsLatvia 1,411877
DedzaMalawi 7,5994,722
DalanzadgadMongolia 6,8504,257
DashbalbarMongolia 6,9284,305
DaweiMyanmar 8,8305,487
De BiltNetherlands 305189
De KooyNetherlands 394245
Den HelderNetherlands 399248
DannevirkeNew Zealand 18,58911,552
DarfieldNew Zealand 18,61111,565
DargavilleNew Zealand 18,08511,238
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 18,62111,571
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 18,64211,584
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 1,053654
DalbandinPakistan 5,2343,252
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 5,4823,406
DirPakistan 5,3073,298
DroshPakistan 5,2773,279
Daguaan CityPhilippines 10,1556,311
DohaQatar 4,6262,875
DorohoiRomania 1,360845
Dikson IslandRussia 4,2112,617
DudinkaRussia 4,4772,782
DzardzanRussia 5,8173,615
DhahranSaudi Arabia 4,4482,764
DakarSenegal 4,5442,824
DaruSierra Leone 4,9863,098
DurbanSouth Africa 9,1755,702
DamazinSudan 4,8863,036
DongolaSudan 3,9662,464
DamascusSyria 2,9721,847
Damascus (Intl)Syria 2,9721,847
Deir EzzorSyria 3,0621,903
DusanbeTajikistan 4,8593,019
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 7,0044,352
DjerbaTunisia 1,8391,142
DiyarbakirTurkey 2,8811,790
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 1,114692
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 966600
DnepropetrovskUkraine 1,9541,214
DonetskUkraine 2,1701,348
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 4,8823,034
Dahlonega, GaUsa 7,2734,519
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 6,6834,153
Dallas, TexasUsa 8,2175,106
Danville, IlUsa 7,0964,410
Darlington, ScUsa 7,0104,356
Davenport, WaUsa 7,9944,968
David City, NeUsa 7,5304,679
Dayton, OhUsa 6,8684,268
Dayton, WaUsa 8,1115,040
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 7,6864,776
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 8,9865,584
Decatur, IlUsa 7,1574,447
Del Rio, TxUsa 8,7615,444
Delaware, OhUsa 6,7884,218
Delphine, InUsa 6,9584,324
Denton, MdUsa 6,4143,986
Denver, ColoradoUsa 8,0785,020
Des Moines, IowaUsa 7,3094,542
Deseret, UtUsa 8,5625,321
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 7,0094,355
Detroit, MichiganUsa 6,6424,127
Dickson, TnUsa 7,3684,578
Dillon, MtUsa 8,0154,981
Dixon, IlUsa 7,0604,387
Dodge City, KsUsa 7,9824,960
Dover, DeUsa 6,4143,986
Dover, TnUsa 7,4124,606
Dublin, TxUsa 8,3585,194
Dubuque, IaUsa 7,0704,393
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 6,8094,231
Duquoin, IlUsa 7,3154,546
Durham, NhUsa 5,8083,609
DakhlaWestern Sahara 3,5782,223


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -