Germany flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Geisenheim

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Geisenheim. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Geisenheim with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 5,0823,158
FarahAfghanistan 4,8182,994
FormosaArgentina 10,6796,636
ForrestAustralia 14,6859,125
FrancistownBotswana 8,1485,064
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 7,1244,427
FloraniaBrazil 7,5774,709
FlorestaBrazil 7,9134,917
FlorianoBrazil 7,9874,963
FlorianopolisBrazil 10,2646,378
FormosaBrazil 9,0635,632
FortalezaBrazil 7,4494,629
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 10,4086,468
FrancaBrazil 9,5415,929
Flin Flon, MbCanada 6,6734,147
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 6,7244,178
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 6,9094,293
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 7,1124,419
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 7,5034,662
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,8004,226
Fort Smith, NtCanada 6,6484,131
Fort St John, BcCanada 7,2934,532
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 6,9364,310
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 5,3393,317
Fredericton, NbCanada 5,3343,315
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 4,5732,842
FayaChad 3,6952,296
FamagustaCyprus 2,6711,660
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 607377
FarafraEgypt 3,0671,906
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 5,7653,582
FichtelbergGermany 359223
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 5232
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 1,462908
FrederikshbGreenland 3,6792,286
FaranahGuinea 4,7652,961
FalconaraItaly 819509
Florence, TuscanyItaly 730453
Foggia, PugliaItaly 1,114693
FonniItaly 1,103685
FrontoneItaly 806501
FrosinoneItaly 1,015631
FukauraJapan 8,9025,532
FukueJapan 9,1385,678
FukuiJapan 9,1855,707
FukuokaJapan 9,1365,677
FukushimaJapan 9,2065,721
FukuyamaJapan 9,1975,715
FushikiJapan 9,1525,687
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 4,9943,103
FianarantsoaMadagascar 8,8285,486
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 9,1855,708
FunchalMadeira 2,8091,746
Fort De FranceMartinique 7,2744,520
Fes-SaisMorocco 2,0741,289
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 1,282797
FaroPortugal 1,9231,195
FerganaRussia 4,9553,079
FreetownSierra Leone 4,9993,106
FalunSweden 1,276793
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 512318
FeodosijaUkraine 2,1191,317
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 7,0804,400
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 7,6254,738
Fairfield, IaUsa 7,2564,509
Fairmont, MnUsa 7,1324,432
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 7,0534,383
Farmington, MeUsa 5,6123,488
Farmington, MnUsa 6,9974,348
Farmington, MoUsa 7,3764,584
Faulkton, SdUsa 7,3274,553
Fayette, IaUsa 7,0984,411
Fayetteville, ArUsa 7,7814,835
Fayetteville, NcUsa 6,9104,294
Federal Point, FlUsa 7,5014,661
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 7,4124,606
Fillmore, UtUsa 8,5325,302
Findlay, OhUsa 6,7504,195
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 8,8425,495
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 6,6134,109
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 6,8314,245
Fort Collins, CoUsa 8,0194,983
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 7,2124,481
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 7,9804,959
Fort Myers, FlUsa 7,7484,815
Fort Scott, KsUsa 7,6754,770
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 7,8584,883
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 6,8494,256
Fort Worth, TxUsa 8,2245,110
Framingham, MaUsa 5,8843,656
Frankfort, KyUsa 7,0674,391
Franklin, LaUsa 8,1555,068
Franklin, PaUsa 6,5254,055
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 6,5534,072
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 9,0895,648
Fullertonese, NdUsa 7,1894,467


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -