Germany flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Geisenheim

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Geisenheim. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Geisenheim with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 4,6882,913
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 2,0421,269
HuamboAngola 7,0234,364
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,6598,488
Hobart (airport)Australia 16,85510,474
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 16,84610,468
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 15,0089,326
Horta, FaialAzores 3,1411,952
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 7,3194,548
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 5,2163,241
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 5,1983,230
Hamilton, OnCanada 6,3643,954
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 4,5472,825
Harrow, OnCanada 6,6304,120
Hay River, NtCanada 6,7104,170
Hope, BcCanada 7,9654,949
HaikouChina 9,1565,690
HailarChina 7,2134,482
HamiChina 6,2443,880
HetanChina 5,7403,567
HavanaCuba 8,0975,032
Hato MayorDominican Republic 7,5174,671
HigueyDominican Republic 7,4904,654
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 7,6924,780
HelwanEgypt 2,9721,847
HurguadaEgypt 3,3522,083
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 1,6131,003
HelsinkiFinland 1,543959
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 1,568975
HaoFrench Polynesia 15,5189,643
HamburgGermany 429267
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 429267
HannoverGermany 301187
HelgolandGermany 467290
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 330205
Heraklion, CreteGreece 2,1431,332
HolsteinsborgGreenland 3,8342,382
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 12,0867,510
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 11,9627,433
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 2,0931,301
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 7,1454,440
HaifaIsrael 2,9261,819
HaboroJapan 8,6105,350
HachijojimaJapan 9,6295,984
HachinoheJapan 8,9785,579
HagiJapan 9,1105,661
HakodateJapan 8,8225,482
HamadaJapan 9,0975,653
HamamatsuJapan 9,3785,827
HikoneJapan 9,2605,754
HimejiJapan 9,2295,735
HiradoJapan 9,1135,663
HirooJapan 8,8745,514
HiroshimaJapan 9,1635,694
HitaJapan 9,1895,710
HitoyoshiJapan 9,2825,768
HunLibya 2,4141,500
HomboriMali 3,9502,455
HomalinMyanmar 7,7094,791
Hpa-AnMyanmar 8,5695,325
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 18,59211,553
HighbankNew Zealand 18,59211,553
HokitikaNew Zealand 18,48611,488
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 18,52111,509
HororataNew Zealand 18,60711,563
HyderabadPakistan 5,7903,598
HuanucoPeru 10,4336,483
HelPoland 898558
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 7,9584,945
Hanty-MansijskRussia 3,8802,411
HatangaRussia 4,9543,078
Hoseda-HardRussia 3,3932,109
Hutts GateSaint Helena 7,4534,631
HailSaudi Arabia 3,7942,358
HurbanovoSlovakia 784487
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 14,8199,209
HaejuSouth Korea 8,4895,275
HyesanSouth Korea 8,3075,162
HambantotaSri Lanka 8,2885,150
HalaibSudan 3,9742,469
Halfa El GedidaSudan 4,5892,851
HudeibaSudan 4,2852,663
HaparandaSweden 1,9901,236
HarnosandSweden 1,530951
HamaSyria 2,8521,772
HassakahSyria 3,0161,874
Hua HinThailand 9,0815,643
HakkariTurkey 3,1501,957
Hull, EnglandUk 702436
HersonUkraine 1,8491,149
Hmel’NickijUkraine 1,366849
Hallettsville, TxUsa 8,5125,290
Hanover, NhUsa 5,8063,608
Harrisburg, IlUsa 7,3154,546
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,3823,966
Hart, MiUsa 6,6714,145
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 5,9903,722
Hartington, NeUsa 7,4254,614
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 7,4174,609
Hay Springs, NeUsa 7,7014,786
Hays, KsUsa 7,8234,861
Healdsburg, CaUsa 9,0525,625
Hebron, NeUsa 7,6824,774
Helena, MtUsa 7,8254,863
Hemlock, NyUsa 6,2553,887
Henderson, NcUsa 6,7684,206
Hendersonville, NcUsa 7,1074,416
Hermit, CoUsa 8,3475,187
Hernando, MsUsa 7,6314,742
Highland Home, AlUsa 7,6054,726
Highmore, SdUsa 7,3234,551
Hightstown, NjUsa 6,2773,900
Hillsboro, IlUsa 7,2364,496
Hillsdale, MiUsa 6,7614,201
Holly, CoUsa 8,0765,018
Homer, AkUsa 7,6864,776
Hoopeston, IlUsa 7,0404,375
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 7,3114,543
Horton, KsUsa 7,5694,704
Hot Springs, SdUsa 7,7014,786
Hot Springs, VaUsa 6,7484,193
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 6,5654,080
Houma, LaUsa 8,1075,038
Houston, TexasUsa 8,3695,201
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 6,8844,278
Huntsville, AlUsa 7,4424,625
Huron, SdUsa 7,3324,556
HanoiVietnam 8,7755,453
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 9,7016,028
HarareZimbabwe 7,8864,901


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -