Germany flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Geisenheim

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Geisenheim. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Geisenheim with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 5,1273,186
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 5,2623,270
JuninArgentina 11,5747,192
JacarezinhoBrazil 9,9256,168
JacobinaBrazil 8,2655,136
JaguaruanaBrazil 7,5004,661
Joao PessoaBrazil 7,5704,704
Joao PinheiroBrazil 9,2025,718
Juiz De ForaBrazil 9,4385,865
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 7,2304,493
JiuquanChina 6,7794,213
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 9,3115,786
JarabacoaDominican Republic 7,5864,714
JimaniDominican Republic 7,7374,808
JoensuuFinland 1,9251,196
JokioinenFinland 1,546961
JyvskylFinland 1,7511,088
JakobshavnGreenland 3,7312,319
JulianehbGreenland 3,5002,175
JagdalpurIndia 7,2674,516
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 11,1686,940
JerusalemIsrael 3,0201,877
JuigalpaNicaragua 9,2155,726
JosNigeria 4,4622,773
Jan Mayen bNorway 2,4811,542
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 2,4801,541
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 5,5683,460
JhelumPakistan 5,6003,480
JiwaniPakistan 5,3463,322
JuliacaPeru 10,4956,522
JakutskRussia 6,5424,065
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 2,7801,728
JenisejskRussia 5,1883,224
Juzno-KurilskRussia 8,7965,466
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 8,3945,216
JamestownSaint Helena 7,4504,629
JeddahSaudi Arabia 4,1632,587
JizanSaudi Arabia 4,8052,986
JohannesburgSouth Africa 8,7005,406
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 1,8511,150
JubaSudan 5,4843,408
JokkmokkSweden 1,9661,222
JönköpingSweden 957594
Jonkoping ASweden 951591
JendoubaTunisia 1,503934
JerbaTunisia 1,8071,123
JerseyUk 736458
JaltaUkraine 2,0591,280
Jackson, MsUsa 7,8414,873
Jackson, TnUsa 7,4944,657
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 7,4424,625
Jacksonville, IlUsa 7,2174,485
Johnstown, PaUsa 6,5064,043
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 7,4944,657


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -