Germany flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Geisenheim

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Geisenheim. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Geisenheim with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 5,1653,210
KandaharAfghanistan 5,1433,196
KhostAfghanistan 5,3023,295
KunduzAfghanistan 4,9993,106
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 13,7938,571
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,2058,827
KlagenfurtAustria 599372
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 3,1371,949
KandiBenin 4,3452,700
Kamloops, BcCanada 7,7994,846
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 6,0753,775
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 6,0773,776
Kelowna, BcCanada 7,8284,864
Kenora, OnCanada 6,6994,163
Kingston, OnCanada 6,0823,780
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 6,4704,020
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 6,0903,785
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 4,7922,978
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 5,8243,619
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 5,3223,307
KashiChina 5,3083,299
KunmingChina 8,2275,112
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,0883,783
KhargaEgypt 3,3452,079
KosseirEgypt 3,4762,160
KajaaniFinland 1,9691,223
KuopioFinland 1,8641,158
KuusamoFinland 2,1501,336
KarlsruheGermany 11471
KasselGermany 180112
KonstanzGermany 272169
KumasiGhana 4,8933,041
KalamataGreece 1,8241,133
KerkiraGreece 1,486924
Kythira IslandGreece 1,9461,209
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 3,7092,305
Kap TobinGreenland 2,7481,708
KankanGuinea 4,6812,909
KindiaGuinea 4,8373,005
KissidougouGuinea 4,8082,988
Kahului, MauiHawaii 11,9847,447
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 9,2125,724
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 9,2125,725
KeszthelyHungary 773481
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 2,1741,351
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 7,4364,621
KotaIndia 6,3393,939
KozhikodeIndia 7,4734,644
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 12,6907,886
KermanIran 4,6032,861
KermanshahIran 3,6122,245
Khoram AbadIran 3,7582,335
KilkennyIreland 1,098682
KingstonJamaica 8,1205,046
KagoshimaJapan 9,3335,800
KanazawaJapan 9,1525,687
KaruizawaJapan 9,2615,755
KatsuuraJapan 9,4555,875
KawaguchikoJapan 9,3535,812
KitamiesashiJapan 8,5875,336
KobeJapan 9,2675,759
KochiJapan 9,2955,776
KofuJapan 9,3275,796
KumagayaJapan 9,3165,789
KumamotoJapan 9,2245,732
KumejimaJapan 9,6145,974
KureJapan 9,1835,707
KushiroJapan 8,8465,497
KutchanJapan 8,7165,416
KyotoJapan 9,2615,755
KokpektyKazakhstan 5,1583,206
KitaleKenya 6,0183,739
Kuwait CityKuwait 4,0612,523
KufraLibya 3,1581,962
KaunasLithuania 1,203747
KlaipedaLithuania 1,086675
KybartaiLithuania 1,130702
KarongaMalawi 7,1254,427
Kota BharuMalaysia 9,7916,084
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 10,7716,693
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 9,9996,213
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 9,9196,164
KuantanMalaysia 10,0606,252
KuchingMalaysia 10,7616,687
KayesMali 4,3252,688
KeniebaMali 4,4842,786
KidalMali 3,5572,211
KitaMali 4,4012,735
KoutiaMali 4,3572,708
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 13,1988,201
KisinevMoldova 1,579981
KhalkhgolMongolia 7,2974,534
KhatgalMongolia 6,1073,795
KhovdMongolia 5,7703,586
KhujirtMongolia 6,5064,043
KhutagMongolia 6,3223,929
KenitraMorocco 2,1091,310
KalewaMyanmar 7,8024,848
KathaMyanmar 7,8644,887
KawthaungMyanmar 9,2055,720
KayukpyuMyanmar 8,0595,008
KengtungMyanmar 8,3265,174
KhamtiMyanmar 7,6724,767
KeetmanshoopNamibia 8,5685,324
KathmanduNepal 6,8174,236
KoumacNew Caledonia 16,13710,027
KaikouraNew Zealand 18,63611,581
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 18,44311,461
KaitokeNew Zealand 18,61311,566
KarioiNew Zealand 18,49211,491
KawerauNew Zealand 18,42011,447
KopuaNew Zealand 18,58311,548
KanoNigeria 4,2192,621
KangnungNorth Korea 8,6765,391
KarasjokNorway 2,3591,466
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 1,352840
KristiansandNorway 910565
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 1,460907
KhasabOman 4,8673,025
KarachiPakistan 5,7343,563
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 5,7373,565
KhanpurPakistan 5,7003,542
KhuzdarPakistan 5,4733,401
KororPalau 11,8287,350
Kasprowy WierchPoland 870540
KlodzkoPoland 618384
KoszalinPoland 730454
KrakowPoland 845525
KalakanRussia 6,6004,101
KaliningradRussia 1,003623
KamenskoeRussia 7,3614,574
KandalaksaRussia 2,3441,457
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 2,8101,746
KazanRussia 2,7981,738
KemRussia 2,2721,412
KerchRussia 2,1761,352
KhabarovskRussia 7,9564,944
KirenskRussia 6,0063,732
KirovRussia 2,8151,749
KljuciRussia 7,9334,930
KolpasevRussia 4,7082,926
KorfRussia 7,5894,716
KostromaRussia 2,2911,424
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 5,5553,452
KotlasRussia 2,6821,666
KrasnodarRussia 2,3881,484
KrasnojarskRussia 3,5652,216
KrasnoufimskRussia 3,3132,059
KrasnoyarskRussia 5,3583,330
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 3,8512,393
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 2,9151,811
KurganRussia 3,8042,364
KurskRussia 1,9771,228
KyraRussia 6,8034,228
KigaliRwanda 6,1533,823
KoldaSenegal 4,6242,873
KabalaSierra Leone 4,8393,007
KosiceSlovakia 974605
KimberleySouth Africa 8,9175,541
KimchaekSouth Korea 8,4235,234
KurunegalaSri Lanka 8,1195,045
KadugliSudan 4,7722,966
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 4,0892,541
KassalaSudan 4,6132,867
KhartoumSudan 4,4182,745
KostiSudan 4,6702,902
KalmarSweden 927576
KaresuandoSweden 2,1981,366
KarlstadSweden 1,106688
KristianstadSweden 789491
KamishliSyria 3,0091,870
KanchanaburiThailand 8,9305,549
Khlong YaiThailand 9,3545,813
Khon KaenThailand 8,9515,562
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 9,0925,650
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 9,0295,610
KairouanTunisia 1,602995
KahramanmarasTurkey 2,6781,664
KarsTurkey 2,9101,808
KastamonuTurkey 2,2091,373
KayseriTurkey 2,5001,554
KonyaTurkey 2,3621,467
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 3,9532,457
KushkaTurkmenistan 4,6242,874
KinlossUk 1,136706
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 2,0031,245
KievUkraine 1,604997
KirillovkaUkraine 2,0921,300
KirovogradUkraine 1,7601,093
KlepininoUkraine 2,0071,247
KomissarovkaUkraine 1,8831,170
Kovel’Ukraine 1,186737
Krovoj RogUkraine 1,8461,147
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 6,7744,210
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 7,7724,830
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 7,5554,695
Keene, NhUsa 5,8733,650
Kenton, OhUsa 6,7754,210
Kenton, OkUsa 8,2185,107
Key West, FloridaUsa 7,9244,924
Kimball, NeUsa 7,9254,925
King Salmon, AkUsa 7,8514,879
Kingfisher, OkUsa 8,0184,983
Kinston, NcUsa 6,8444,253
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 8,6585,380
Knoxville, TnUsa 7,1724,457
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 7,9034,911
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 6,9954,347
KabompoZambia 7,2474,503
KabweZambia 7,4414,624
Kabwe AgrometZambia 7,4364,621
KafirondaZambia 7,2324,494
KaomaZambia 7,3904,592
KasamaZambia 7,0634,389
KasempaZambia 7,2764,522
KawambwaZambia 6,9584,324
KaroiZimbabwe 7,7284,802


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -