Germany flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Geisenheim

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Geisenheim. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Geisenheim with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 968601
LuandaAngola 6,5624,078
LuenaAngola 6,9674,329
La PlataArgentina 11,4437,111
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 10,7716,693
La RiojaArgentina 11,4777,132
LaboulayeArgentina 11,6797,257
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 13,4908,383
Las LomitasArgentina 10,6866,640
Launceston WsoAustralia 16,76310,417
LavertonAustralia 16,36210,168
LearmonthAustralia 13,0208,090
LongreachAustralia 15,2339,466
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 15,2339,466
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 16,86910,483
Low HeadAustralia 16,70410,380
LinzAustria 493307
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 1,268788
LerwickUk 1,268788
La PazBolivia 10,4546,496
LavrasBrazil 9,4745,887
LencoisBrazil 8,4485,250
LinharesBrazil 9,0405,618
LondrinaBrazil 10,0156,224
LomBulgaria 1,346836
La Ronge, SkCanada 6,7914,220
La Tuque, QcCanada 6,3103,921
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 5,9823,717
Langara, BcCanada 7,8674,889
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 6,1793,840
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 7,5824,712
London, OnCanada 6,4494,007
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 4,6782,907
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 6,4734,023
Lytton, BcCanada 7,8874,901
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 3,1501,957
La Serena-La FloridaChile 11,7977,331
LanzhouChina 7,4044,601
Lhasa, TibetChina 7,0664,391
Las GaviotasColombia 8,8265,484
LimonCosta Rica 9,2305,735
LarnacaCyprus 2,6711,660
LimassolCyprus 2,6511,647
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,1154,421
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,5324,059
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 675419
La RomanaDominican Republic 7,5284,678
La VegaDominican Republic 7,5704,704
Las AmericasDominican Republic 7,5734,706
LuperonDominican Republic 7,5464,689
La ConcordiaEcuador 9,8146,099
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 10,1486,306
LuxorEgypt 3,4362,135
Los AndesEl Salvador 9,3625,818
Laucala BayFiji 16,37510,176
LappeenrantaFinland 1,7581,092
Le MansFrance 610379
LilleFrance 351218
LyonFrance 524326
LambarnGabon 5,6423,506
LastourvilleGabon 5,6693,523
LibrevilleGabon 5,5103,424
LeipzigGermany 350218
LindenbergGermany 496308
LamiaGreece 1,6801,044
LarissaGreece 1,6151,004
LemnosGreece 1,7471,085
LimnosGreece 1,7541,090
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 7,1694,455
LabeGuinea 4,6832,910
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 11,9147,404
La CeibaHonduras 9,0125,600
La MesaHonduras 9,1105,661
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 5,7853,595
LudhianaIndia 5,9093,672
Lampedusa IslandItaly 1,6541,028
LatinaItaly 1,014630
LatronicoItaly 1,268788
LecceItaly 1,344835
LodwarKenya 5,8263,621
Luang PrabangLaos 8,6185,355
LiepajaLatvia 1,127700
LaukuvaLithuania 1,143710
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 13182
LazaropoleMacedonia 1,361846
LabuanMalaysia 10,7716,693
LuqaMalta 1,6581,030
Le LamentinMartinique 7,2714,518
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 9,7736,073
LashioMyanmar 8,0635,010
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 18,56611,537
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 18,48811,489
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 18,53811,520
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 18,53711,519
Levin MafNew Zealand 18,58211,547
LincolnNew Zealand 18,64611,587
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 18,61211,566
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 18,61211,566
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 18,61211,566
LagosNigeria 4,8453,011
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 1,233766
LillehammerNorway 1,244773
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 5,7453,570
La VictoriaParaguay 10,3096,406
LimaPeru 10,6806,637
LegaspiPhilippines 10,6336,607
LisbonPortugal 1,8411,144
LeninbadRussia 4,8252,998
LevsiRussia 3,7212,313
LungiSierra Leone 4,9993,106
LjubljanaSlovenia 654407
LanzaroteSpain 2,9601,839
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 1,150715
LocarnoSwitzerland 430267
LuganoSwitzerland 449279
LatakiaSyria 2,7561,712
LampangThailand 8,5705,326
LoeiThailand 8,7945,465
Lop BuriThailand 8,9415,556
LomeTogo 4,9133,053
LeemingUk 805500
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 1,268788
London, EnglandUk 605376
London-GatwickUk 591367
LynehamUk 719447
L’VovUkraine 1,144711
LjubasevkaUkraine 1,6411,020
LozovajaUkraine 2,0421,269
LubnyUkraine 1,7831,108
LuckUkraine 1,245774
LuganskUkraine 2,2591,404
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 6,9874,342
La Harpe, IlUsa 7,1974,473
Lafayette, LaUsa 8,1375,057
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 8,2225,109
Lake City, FlUsa 7,5684,703
Lake Placid, NyUsa 5,9133,675
Laketown, UtUsa 8,1925,091
Lamar, MoUsa 7,6164,733
Lampasas, TxUsa 8,4505,251
Lancaster, WiUsa 7,0354,372
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 8,0084,976
Langdon, NdUsa 6,9474,317
Laramie, WyUsa 7,9864,963
Laredo, TexasUsa 8,8335,489
Larned, KsUsa 7,9074,914
Las Animas, CoUsa 8,1315,053
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 8,9385,554
Laurel, MdUsa 6,4794,026
Lawrence, KsUsa 7,5934,719
Lawrence, MaUsa 5,8083,609
Le Mars, IaUsa 7,3244,551
Lebanon, MoUsa 7,5574,696
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 7,5354,682
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 6,8954,285
Leitchfield, KyUsa 7,1884,467
Lenoir, NcUsa 7,0304,368
Lewisburg, TnUsa 7,4294,616
Lewisburg, WvUsa 6,7924,220
Lewiston, IdUsa 8,0655,012
Lewiston, MeUsa 5,6773,528
Lexington, MoUsa 7,5354,682
Lexington, VaUsa 6,7284,181
Libby, MtUsa 7,8194,859
Lincoln, NeUsa 7,5424,686
Lincoln, VaUsa 6,5444,067
Lisbon, NdUsa 7,1894,467
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 7,7784,833
Llano, TxUsa 8,5055,285
Lodgepole, NeUsa 7,8724,892
Long Beach, CaUsa 9,2965,777
Los Angeles, CaUsa 9,2785,766
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 9,2975,777
Los Lunas, NmUsa 8,6165,354
Louisburg, NcUsa 6,7684,206
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 7,0984,411
Louisville, MsUsa 7,7174,795
Loup City, NeUsa 7,6304,741
Lowville, NyUsa 6,0433,755
Lubbock, TexasUsa 8,4425,246
Luling, TxUsa 8,5365,304
Lusk, WyUsa 7,7974,845
Lynchburg, VaUsa 6,7464,192
LivingstoneZambia 7,7414,810
LundaziZambia 7,3494,567
LusakaZambia 7,5454,689
Lusaka Int.Zambia 7,5344,682


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -