Germany flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Geisenheim

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Geisenheim. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Geisenheim with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 5,0983,168
NeuquenArgentina 12,3627,682
Nueve De JulioArgentina 11,6517,240
Norfolk IslandAustralia 17,14110,652
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 14,5259,026
Nowra RanAustralia 16,57010,297
NuriootpaAustralia 15,7249,771
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 7,5884,715
NatitingouBenin 4,4522,767
Nova FriburgoBrazil 9,4455,869
NgaoundereCameroon 4,7702,964
NkoundjaCameroon 4,9373,068
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 4,4842,787
Nanaimo, BcCanada 8,0755,018
Natashquan, QcCanada 4,7872,975
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 5,1763,217
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,6254,117
North Battleford, SkCanada 7,1194,424
North Bay, OnCanada 6,1083,796
N’DjamenaChad 4,2582,646
NanchangChina 8,7735,452
NanjingChina 8,6485,374
NanningChina 8,7965,466
NicosiaCyprus 2,6281,633
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 612380
NaguaDominican Republic 7,5084,666
NeybaDominican Republic 7,6934,781
NegeleEthiopia 5,7763,589
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 16,31010,135
NandiFiji 16,31010,135
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 1,592989
NancyFrance 191119
NantesFrance 770479
NiceFrance 707439
NeustrelitzGermany 515320
NurembergGermany 232144
NurnbergGermany 229142
NaxosGreece 1,9971,241
NanortalikGreenland 3,4602,150
NarsarsuaqGreenland 3,4622,152
NordGreenland 3,6182,248
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 3,7622,338
NzerekoreGuinea 4,9323,065
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 6,8904,281
New DelhiIndia 6,1713,834
Naples, CampaniaItaly 1,125699
NaganoJapan 9,2155,726
NagasakiJapan 9,1885,710
NagoJapan 9,6556,000
NagoyaJapan 9,3045,781
Naha, OkinawaJapan 9,6756,012
NaraJapan 9,2965,777
NazeJapan 9,5735,949
NemuroJapan 8,8545,502
NiigataJapan 9,1315,674
NikkoJapan 9,2645,757
NobeokaJapan 9,2945,775
NairobiKenya 6,3283,932
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 13,9018,638
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 5,1823,220
NidaLithuania 1,058658
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 8,0645,011
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 8,8015,469
Nkhata BayMalawi 7,3134,544
Nkhota KotaMalawi 7,4514,630
NaraMali 4,1092,553
NioroMali 4,1682,590
NemaMauritania 3,9542,457
NouakchottMauritania 4,1352,569
NoumeaNew Caledonia 16,40710,196
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 18,56111,534
NelsonNew Zealand 18,52011,509
New PlymouthNew Zealand 18,38311,423
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 18,64711,587
NandaimeNicaragua 9,2925,774
N’GuigmiNiger 4,0012,486
NiameyNiger 4,0932,543
Narvik, NordlandNorway 2,1201,317
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 2,5241,569
Ny-AlesundNorway 3,2212,002
NawabshahPakistan 5,7193,554
NokkundiPakistan 5,1213,182
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 10,4156,472
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 10,3386,424
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 3,1381,950
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 7,0374,373
NikolaevRussia 1,7901,112
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 7,7224,798
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 8,1425,060
NizneangarskRussia 6,2173,863
Nizne-UdinskRussia 5,7513,574
Njaksimvol’Russia 3,4322,133
NovgorodRussia 1,7721,101
NovosibirskRussia 4,8563,017
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 8,1905,089
No. 6Sudan 3,9042,426
NyalaSudan 4,4932,792
Nakhon PhanomThailand 9,0085,598
Nakhon SawanThailand 8,8335,489
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 9,4225,855
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 8,6175,355
NarathiwatThailand 9,7366,050
NigdeTurkey 2,5011,554
NebitdagTurkmenistan 3,7762,346
Nikopol’Ukraine 1,9491,211
Napoleon, NdUsa 6,7534,196
Napoleon, OhUsa 6,7534,196
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 7,3024,538
Natchez, MsUsa 7,9884,964
Neosho, MoUsa 7,6994,784
New Bedford, MaUsa 5,8763,651
New Brunswick, NjUsa 6,2063,857
New Castlen, PaUsa 6,5254,055
New Hampton, IaUsa 7,1114,419
New London, WiUsa 6,8024,227
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 8,0274,988
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 8,0454,999
New Ulm, MnUsa 7,1324,432
New YorkUsa 6,1413,816
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 6,1513,822
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 6,1513,822
Newark, NjUsa 6,1733,836
Newberry, MiUsa 6,5234,053
Newberry, ScUsa 7,1854,465
Newkirk, OkUsa 7,8764,894
Newnan, GaUsa 7,4604,636
Newport, TnUsa 7,0944,408
Nome, AlaskaUsa 7,2714,518
Norfolk, VaUsa 6,5824,090
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 7,4864,652
North Bend, OregonUsa 8,6435,371
North Loup, NeUsa 7,5714,705
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 7,7374,808
Norton, KsUsa 7,7944,843
Norwalk, OhUsa 6,6714,145
NdolaZambia 7,2904,530


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -