Germany flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Geisenheim

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Geisenheim. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Geisenheim with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 1,7391,081
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 2,8821,791
OranArgentina 10,7816,699
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,0458,107
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 14,9509,290
OstendeBelgium 382237
ObidosBrazil 8,3235,172
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 4,2732,656
Ottawa (airport)Canada 5,9493,697
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 5,9493,697
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 12,7857,945
OdenseDenmark 623387
OtavaloEcuador 9,7186,039
Ono-I-LauFiji 16,70210,379
OuluFinland 1,9471,210
OroomiehIran 3,2342,010
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 1,018632
OdienneIvory Coast 4,7242,936
ObihiroJapan 8,8095,474
OfunatoJapan 9,1305,673
OitaJapan 9,2315,736
OkayamaJapan 9,2095,722
OkinoerabuJapan 9,6185,977
OmaezakiJapan 9,4155,850
OmuJapan 8,6355,366
OnahamaJapan 9,3035,781
OsakaJapan 9,2835,769
OshimaJapan 9,4525,874
OtaruJapan 8,6995,406
OwaseJapan 9,3745,825
OuarzazateMorocco 2,4531,524
OujoaMorocco 1,8721,163
OuanahamNew Caledonia 16,29110,124
OhakeaNew Zealand 18,54911,527
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 18,52811,513
OphirNew Zealand 18,54111,522
OpotikiNew Zealand 18,44411,461
OtautauNew Zealand 18,47811,483
OcotalNicaragua 9,1635,694
OrlandNorway 1,528950
OsloNorway 1,121697
OhotskRussia 7,2024,475
OkhotskRussia 7,2024,475
OlekminskRussia 6,3393,939
OlenekRussia 5,4693,398
OmskRussia 4,3002,672
OnegaRussia 2,3571,465
OrenburgRussia 3,2572,024
OymyakonRussia 6,8274,242
OviedoSpain 1,284798
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 1,521945
Orkney IslandsUk 1,216755
OdessaUkraine 1,7291,074
OvrucUkraine 1,471914
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 7,1734,457
Oakdale, NeUsa 7,5164,671
Oakland, MdUsa 6,6094,107
Oakley, IdUsa 8,3355,179
Oconto, WiUsa 6,7144,172
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 5,9293,684
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 8,0475,001
Olathe, KsUsa 7,5934,719
Olivia, MnUsa 7,1274,429
Olympia, WaUsa 8,2475,125
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 7,4574,634
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 7,4584,634
Oolitic, InUsa 7,1134,420
Orlando, FlUsa 7,5804,710
Orono, MeUsa 5,5483,448
Oshkosh, WiUsa 6,8184,237
Oswego, NyUsa 6,1303,809
Ottawa, IlUsa 7,0794,399
Ottawa, KsUsa 7,5934,719
Owensboro, KyUsa 7,2234,488
Owosso, MiUsa 6,6364,124
Ozark, ArUsa 7,8644,887


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -