Germany flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Geisenheim

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Geisenheim. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Geisenheim with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 16,0499,973
Port BlairAndaman Islands 8,6445,372
ParanaArgentina 11,3077,026
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 10,9296,791
PehuajoArgentina 11,7457,298
PergaminoArgentina 11,4977,144
PigeArgentina 11,9217,408
Pilar ObsArgentina 11,4967,144
PosadasArgentina 10,6526,620
PresidenciaArgentina 10,8676,753
Puente Del IncaArgentina 11,9587,431
Punta IndioArgentina 11,4457,112
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,9028,639
Port HedlandAustralia 13,1938,198
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 2,9851,855
ParakouBenin 4,5452,825
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 7,8964,907
ParacatuBrazil 9,1955,714
ParanaBrazil 8,8135,476
ParanaguaBrazil 10,0686,256
ParanaibaBrazil 9,6746,011
ParintinsBrazil 8,4675,262
ParnaibaBrazil 7,5674,702
Passo FundoBrazil 10,5336,545
Patos De MinasBrazil 9,3065,783
PaulistanaBrazil 8,0104,977
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 7,9714,953
Pedra AzulBrazil 8,7745,452
PeixeBrazil 8,8075,473
PetrolinaBrazil 8,0935,029
PicosBrazil 7,9284,926
PiraiBrazil 9,5505,934
PirenopolisBrazil 9,1875,709
PompeuBrazil 9,2825,768
Ponta PoraBrazil 10,1986,337
Porto De MozBrazil 8,0915,028
Porto UniaoBrazil 10,2736,384
Porto VelhoBrazil 9,4915,898
Porto-AlegreBrazil 10,6326,607
Porto-NacionalBrazil 8,6865,398
PosseBrazil 8,8735,514
PlevenBulgaria 1,462909
PlovdivBulgaria 1,556967
Phnom PenhCambodia 9,5125,911
Peace River, AbCanada 7,1794,461
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 5,2383,255
Penticton, BcCanada 7,8834,899
Petawawa, OnCanada 6,0083,734
Peterborough, OnCanada 6,1923,848
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 6,3583,951
Port Alberni, BcCanada 8,0965,031
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 4,7562,956
Port Hardy, BcCanada 8,0485,001
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 6,8894,281
Prince Albert, SkCanada 6,9694,330
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 7,5804,710
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 7,7894,840
Princeton, BcCanada 6,9834,340
ParronChile 12,1267,535
Puerto AysenChile 13,1398,165
Puerto MonttChile 12,8537,987
Punta ArenasChile 13,6168,461
PingbianChina 8,3815,208
PeralesColombia 9,1375,678
Pto.CarrenoColombia 8,4455,248
PuntarenasCosta Rica 9,3585,815
PragueCzech Republic 450280
PedernalesDominican Republic 7,7534,818
PimentelDominican Republic 7,5434,688
PoloDominican Republic 7,7164,795
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 7,5284,678
PichilingueEcuador 9,9176,162
PortoviejoEcuador 9,9836,204
PuyoEcuador 9,8436,117
Port-SaidEgypt 2,8951,799
ParisFrance 427265
PerpignanFrance 895556
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 12,5357,789
Port-GentilGabon 5,6363,503
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 10,6246,602
PotsdamGermany 445277
PatrasGreece 1,7011,057
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 4,3152,682
Prins Christian SundGreenland 3,3482,080
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 7,1704,456
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 7,7674,827
Puerto LempiraHonduras 8,8415,494
PecsHungary 883549
PambanIndia 7,8834,898
PuneIndia 6,7274,180
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 10,2606,375
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 10,8196,723
PadovaItaly 587365
Paganella MountainItaly 483300
Palermo, SicilyItaly 1,387862
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 1,374854
PantelleriaItaly 1,500932
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 603375
PerdasdefoguItaly 1,152716
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 841523
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 966600
PiacenzaItaly 580360
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 725450
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 698434
Ponza IslandItaly 1,081672
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 1,205749
Pratica Di MareItaly 989615
PrizziItaly 1,431890
PakseLaos 9,2715,761
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 9,7216,041
PamplemoussesMauritius 9,1895,710
PlaisanceMauritius 9,2285,734
PohnpeiMicronesia 13,0628,117
PodgoricaMontenegro 1,212753
PatheinMyanmar 8,3645,197
PutaoMyanmar 7,6824,773
PyiMyanmar 8,2275,112
PoindimieNew Caledonia 16,22210,081
PaeroaNew Zealand 18,30411,374
Palmerston NNew Zealand 18,57311,541
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 18,57311,541
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 18,58911,552
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 18,17411,294
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 18,40611,438
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 8,9275,547
Port HarcourtNigeria 5,0203,119
PohangNorth Korea 8,8585,505
PyongyangNorth Korea 8,4035,222
PadidanPakistan 5,6563,514
PanjgurPakistan 5,3593,330
ParachinarPakistan 5,2753,278
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 5,4493,386
PeshawarPakistan 5,3733,339
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 14,1568,797
PilarParaguay 10,7456,677
PiscoPeru 10,7646,689
PiuraPeru 10,3476,430
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 10,1846,329
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 10,6146,596
PoznanPoland 675419
PrzemyslPoland 1,060659
Penhas DouradasPortugal 1,6091,000
PortalegrePortugal 1,6951,054
Porto Portugal 1,6161,004
PavelecRussia 2,1711,349
PecoraRussia 3,2642,028
PermRussia 3,2011,989
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 8,2285,113
PetrozavodskRussia 2,0781,291
PjatigorskRussia 2,7131,686
PoronajskRussia 8,1855,086
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 2,2731,412
Providenja BayRussia 7,2984,535
PskovRussia 1,584985
PodorSenegal 4,2362,632
PopradSlovakia 892555
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 9,4985,902
PretoriaSouth Africa 8,6545,378
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 1,229764
PuttalamSri Lanka 8,0334,992
Port SudanSudan 4,2552,644
ParamariboSuriname 7,6124,730
PiteňSweden 1,8761,166
PalmyraSyria 2,9971,862
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 15,8919,875
PhetchabunThailand 8,8405,493
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 8,7485,436
PhraeThailand 8,6295,362
PhuketThailand 9,3695,822
Phuket (airport)Thailand 9,3415,804
Prachin BuriThailand 9,0565,628
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 9,1345,676
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 7,6314,742
Plymouth, EnglandUk 860535
PoltavaUkraine 1,9001,180
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 11,1746,944
PradoUruguay 11,3417,048
Punta Del EsteUruguay 11,2897,015
Palestine, IlUsa 7,1754,458
Pana, IlUsa 7,2104,480
Paoli, InUsa 7,0524,382
Paris, IlUsa 7,0964,410
Park Rapids, MnUsa 6,9604,325
Pascagoula, MsUsa 7,9044,911
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 7,9944,967
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 8,0815,022
Pawhuska, OkUsa 7,8654,887
Pawnee City, NeUsa 7,5694,703
Pendleton, OrUsa 8,2075,100
Pensacola, FlUsa 7,8054,850
Peoria, IlUsa 7,1464,440
Perry, OkUsa 7,9604,946
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,3013,916
Philo, OhUsa 6,7254,179
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 9,0235,607
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 7,4474,628
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 7,8054,850
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 6,8954,285
Pipestone, MnUsa 7,2604,512
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,5744,085
Plainfield, NjUsa 6,1413,816
Plymouth, MaUsa 5,8643,644
Pocahontas, ArUsa 7,5984,722
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 8,1855,087
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 6,8954,285
Pontiac, IlUsa 7,0794,399
Pontotoc, MsUsa 7,6164,733
Port Angeles, WaUsa 8,1525,066
Port Arthur, TxUsa 8,2875,150
Port Jervis, NyUsa 6,2063,856
Port Townsend, WaUsa 8,1525,066
Portage, WiUsa 6,8474,255
Portland, MaineUsa 5,7213,555
Portland, OregonUsa 8,3675,199
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 7,0444,377
Prescott, ArUsa 7,8854,900
Priest River, IdUsa 7,8944,905
Princess Anne, MdUsa 6,4874,031
Princeton, InUsa 7,2534,507
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 5,9223,680
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 8,1885,088
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 8,4935,278
PetaukeZambia 7,4984,660


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -