Germany flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Geisenheim

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Geisenheim. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Geisenheim with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 4,7712,965
ShkoderAlbania 1,249776
SkikdaAlgeria 1,459907
SaltaArgentina 11,0036,837
San AntonioArgentina 12,3437,670
San LuisArgentina 11,7807,320
San RafaelArgentina 12,0157,466
Santa RosaArgentina 11,9397,419
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 11,1836,949
SarmientoArgentina 12,9568,051
Sydney (airport)Australia 16,54010,278
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 16,53610,276
SalzburgAustria 442274
SakiAzerbaijan 3,1611,965
SalyanAzerbaijan 3,3882,105
SamaxiAzerbaijan 3,3002,051
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 3,2592,025
SaveBenin 4,6932,916
Santa CruzBolivia 10,2376,361
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 1,045650
SalvadorBrazil 8,3395,182
Santa MariaBrazil 10,7376,672
SantaremBrazil 8,3135,166
SantosBrazil 9,8016,090
Sao CarlosBrazil 9,7046,030
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 8,5195,294
Sao GoncaloBrazil 7,7154,794
Sao JoaquimBrazil 10,4016,464
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 10,6926,644
Sao LourencoBrazil 9,5575,939
Sao LuisBrazil 7,6664,764
Sao MateusBrazil 8,9615,569
São PauloBrazil 9,7756,075
Sao SimaoBrazil 9,6365,988
Sena MadureiraBrazil 9,8466,119
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 8,1815,084
SerrinhaBrazil 8,2285,113
Sete LagoasBrazil 9,2655,757
SobralBrazil 7,5424,687
SoureBrazil 7,7624,823
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 8,4765,267
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 11,0676,877
SurubimBrazil 7,6864,776
SadovoBulgaria 1,569975
SandanskiBulgaria 1,508937
SofiaBulgaria 1,434891
SiemreapCambodia 9,2875,771
Sable Island, NsCanada 5,0223,121
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 7,5214,673
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 5,3273,310
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 7,9324,929
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 4,9123,053
Sarnia, OnCanada 5,1803,219
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 7,1034,414
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 6,4013,978
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 4,8563,018
Scott, SkCanada 7,1794,461
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 5,0633,146
Shearwater, NsCanada 5,2123,239
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 5,6923,537
Shingle Point, YtCanada 6,4854,030
Simcoe, OnCanada 6,6114,108
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 6,5454,067
Slave Lake, AbCanada 7,1644,452
Smithers, BcCanada 7,6384,746
Stephenville, NfCanada 4,6652,899
Summerside, PeCanada 5,1253,185
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 7,3074,541
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 7,3124,544
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 4,8933,041
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 3,1461,955
SalCape Verde 4,6152,868
SantiagoChile 12,0647,497
SewellChile 12,0937,515
ShanghaiChina 8,8695,512
ShantouChina 9,2755,764
ShenyangChina 8,0485,001
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 8,9165,541
Simon BolivarColombia 8,5055,285
San JoseCosta Rica 9,3085,784
SibenikCroatia 920572
SplitCroatia 967601
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 747464
StudsgårdDenmark 681423
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 7,5474,690
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 7,5494,691
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 7,5024,662
SalcedoDominican Republic 7,5494,691
SamanaDominican Republic 7,4854,652
San CristobalDominican Republic 7,5914,717
San J. MatasDominican Republic 7,5904,716
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 7,6244,738
San JuanDominican Republic 7,6524,755
San R. YumaDominican Republic 7,5024,662
SanchezDominican Republic 7,5054,664
SantiagoDominican Republic 7,5634,700
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 7,6074,727
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 7,5884,715
San GabrielEcuador 9,6545,999
SalloumEgypt 2,5001,554
Siwa OasisEgypt 2,7411,703
SohagEgypt 3,2992,050
St. KatrineEgypt 3,2312,008
San SalvadorEl Salvador 9,3455,807
StanleyFalkland Islands 12,8958,013
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 2,1941,363
StrasbourgFrance 161100
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 7,5584,697
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 7,5674,702
SukhumiGeorgia 2,6191,627
SchleswigGermany 517321
StuttgartGermany 162101
SamosGreece 2,0341,264
Skiros IslandGreece 1,7871,111
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 2,0751,289
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 3,7052,302
SiguiriGuinea 4,5652,837
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 9,2255,733
SzegedHungary 991616
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 705438
StykkisholmurIceland 2,4401,516
SagarIndia 6,6494,132
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 5,5973,478
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 13,1148,149
SemnanIran 3,9662,465
ShahroudIran 4,0192,497
ShirazIran 4,3532,705
ShannonIreland 1,207750
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 688428
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 1,108688
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 1,393866
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 674419
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 1,032641
Scuro MountainItaly 1,358844
SigonellaItaly 1,505935
SassandraIvory Coast 5,1783,218
SagaJapan 9,1615,693
SaigoJapan 9,0365,615
SakaiJapan 9,0935,651
SakataJapan 9,0675,635
SapporoJapan 8,7235,421
SaseboJapan 9,1415,681
SendaiJapan 9,1755,701
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 9,3495,810
ShimonosekiJapan 9,1295,673
ShinjoJapan 9,1025,656
ShionomisakiJapan 9,4125,849
ShirakawaJapan 9,2575,752
ShizuokaJapan 9,3875,833
SumotoJapan 9,2875,771
SuttsuJapan 8,7055,410
SuwaJapan 9,2715,761
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 12,5867,821
SavannakhetLaos 9,0725,638
SiauliaiLithuania 1,220758
SiluteLithuania 1,085674
SkopjeMacedonia 1,380858
Sambaba SudMadagascar 8,2495,126
SalimaMalawi 7,5504,692
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 10,9106,780
SibuMalaysia 10,7936,707
SanMali 4,2382,634
SegouMali 4,2662,651
SikassoMali 4,4742,780
St. BrandonMauritius 8,9475,560
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 9,5425,929
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 6,6794,150
SainshandMongolia 7,0724,395
SafiMorocco 2,4261,508
Sidi IfniMorocco 2,7531,711
SittweMyanmar 7,9534,942
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 18,41611,444
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 1,001622
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 3,1581,962
SaiqOman 5,2193,243
Salalah, DhofarOman 5,4963,416
SurOman 5,3893,349
SialkotPakistan 5,6893,536
SibbiPakistan 5,4323,376
San Juan BautistaParaguay 10,6576,622
San Juan De MarconaPeru 10,8306,730
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 11,0496,866
SandomierzPoland 978608
SniezkaPoland 558347
SuwalkiPoland 1,121697
SzczecinPoland 595370
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 1,9771,229
Santa MariaPortugal 3,0051,867
San JuanPuerto Rico 7,3114,543
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 9,1635,694
Satu MareRomania 1,116694
SibiuRomania 1,287800
SulinaRomania 1,7151,066
SadrinskRussia 3,6802,287
Saint PetersburgRussia 1,7921,114
SalekhardRussia 3,7072,303
SaratovRussia 2,6541,649
SejmcanRussia 7,0794,399
SelagoncyRussia 5,6803,530
Simusir IslandRussia 8,6995,405
SkovorodinoRussia 7,0064,354
SmolenskRussia 1,7111,063
SociRussia 2,5031,556
SortovalaRussia 1,9101,187
SuntarRussia 6,0973,789
SurgutRussia 4,1052,551
SverdlovskRussia 3,4822,163
SyktyvkarRussia 2,9041,805
St MaartenSaint Martin 7,1374,435
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 5,5173,428
SeychellesSeychelles 7,5924,718
SingaporeSingapore 10,3216,414
SliacSlovakia 824512
SeoulSouth Korea 8,5965,341
SineijuSouth Korea 8,2375,118
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 1,448900
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 1,063661
Santander, CantabriaSpain 1,148714
SevilleSpain 1,7821,107
SennarSudan 4,6732,904
ShambatSudan 4,4102,741
ShendiSudan 4,3482,702
StenseleSweden 1,7601,094
StockholmSweden 1,225761
StorlienSweden 1,502933
SundsvallSweden 1,509938
SantisSwitzerland 321199
SongeaTanzania 7,2614,512
Sakon NakhonThailand 8,9855,583
SongkhlaThailand 9,5855,956
Suphan BuriThailand 8,9345,552
Surat ThaniThailand 9,3165,789
SurinThailand 9,1355,677
Sansanne-MangoTogo 4,4592,771
SokodeTogo 4,6032,860
SfaxTunisia 1,7121,064
SousseTunisia 1,590988
SamsunTurkey 2,3881,484
SiirtTurkey 3,0001,864
SivasTurkey 2,5361,576
SaragtTurkmenistan 4,4592,771
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 1,018633
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 1,300808
SarataUkraine 1,6681,037
SarnyUkraine 1,321821
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 2,0471,272
SumyUkraine 1,8851,171
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 4,8883,037
SaltoUruguay 11,1336,918
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 9,0025,594
Safford, AzUsa 8,9565,565
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 5,7803,591
Saint Leo, FlUsa 7,6614,761
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 7,3394,561
Saint Paul, NeUsa 7,5994,722
Saint Peter, MnUsa 7,1324,432
Salem, InUsa 7,0524,382
Salem, OrUsa 8,4495,250
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 8,3495,188
San Angelo, TexasUsa 8,5635,321
San Antonio, TexasUsa 8,5995,343
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 9,3505,810
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 9,1275,672
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 7,3104,543
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 9,3175,790
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 6,8414,251
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 9,3675,821
Santa Maria, CaUsa 9,3025,780
Santuck, ScUsa 7,1074,416
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 6,3933,973
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 7,2784,523
Scott City, KsUsa 8,0204,984
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 7,8304,865
Scottsburg, InUsa 7,0524,382
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 8,1645,073
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 8,1785,082
Sedan, KsUsa 7,8184,858
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 8,0194,983
Selma, AlUsa 7,6704,766
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 6,0753,775
Seymour, InUsa 7,0524,382
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 7,0674,391
Sheridan, WyUsa 7,7504,816
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 8,0665,012
Sioux City, IaUsa 7,3944,595
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 7,3174,547
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 6,8634,265
Southport, NcUsa 6,9204,300
Sparta, IlUsa 7,3464,565
Spencer, WvUsa 6,7374,186
Spickard, MoUsa 7,4174,609
Spokane, WaUsa 7,9704,953
Spooner, WiUsa 6,8714,270
Springfield, IlUsa 7,2094,480
Springfield, MissouriUsa 7,6434,750
St Paul Island, AkUsa 8,1015,034
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 7,0134,358
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 7,3384,560
Stambaugh, MiUsa 6,6684,143
Stamford, CtUsa 6,1413,816
State College, PaUsa 6,4043,980
State University, MsUsa 7,7174,795
State University, NmUsa 8,8825,519
Staunton, VaUsa 6,6774,149
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 8,1185,045
Steffenville, MoUsa 7,3364,559
Stockton, CaUsa 9,0505,624
Storm Lake, IaUsa 7,3094,542
Storrs, CtUsa 5,9703,710
Subiaco, ArUsa 7,8644,887
Summerville, ScUsa 7,1414,437
Sunnyside, WaUsa 8,2255,111
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 7,4764,646
Syracuse, NeUsa 7,4874,652
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 6,1283,808
SamarkandUzbekistan 4,6662,899
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 8,6555,378
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 8,2925,152
Santa ElenaVenezuela 8,1315,052
SmaraWestern Sahara 3,0691,907
SocotraYemen 5,8773,652
SenangaZambia 7,5004,661
SerenjeZambia 7,3584,573
SeshekeZambia 7,6704,766
SolweziZambia 7,1434,439


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -