Germany flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Geisenheim

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Geisenheim. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Geisenheim with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 13,6268,467
UaupesBrazil 8,9345,551
UbatubaBrazil 9,6896,021
UberabaBrazil 9,4935,899
Uranium City, SkCanada 6,5584,075
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 5,8023,605
UpernavikGreenland 3,9422,449
UummannaqGreenland 3,7822,350
UdineItaly 586364
Ustica IslandItaly 1,320820
UenoJapan 9,3055,782
UnzendakeJapan 9,2095,723
UrakawaJapan 8,8675,510
UshibukaJapan 9,2475,746
UtsunomiyaJapan 9,2995,778
UwajimaJapan 9,2775,765
UkmergeLithuania 1,273791
UtenaLithuania 1,332828
UlaangomMongolia 5,6863,534
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 6,6604,138
UlgiiMongolia 5,6133,488
UliastaiMongolia 6,1033,792
UmnugoviMongolia 5,7153,551
UnderkhaanMongolia 6,9104,294
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 8,7995,468
UfaRussia 3,2282,006
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 4,2522,642
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 6,4073,981
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 7,6714,767
Ust-BarguzinRussia 6,3623,954
Ust-CilmaRussia 3,0471,893
Ust-KamcatskRussia 7,9764,956
Ust-MajaRussia 6,8414,251
Ust-OlojRussia 6,8344,247
Umm BeninSudan 4,7372,943
UmeňSweden 1,7051,060
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 9,1985,715
Udon ThaniThailand 8,8755,515
Uttaradit EastThailand 8,6665,385
UrfaTurkey 2,8351,762
UsakTurkey 2,1061,309
Uman’Ukraine 1,6131,002
UzgorodUkraine 1,047651
Uniontown, PaUsa 6,5884,094
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 6,7134,172
Urbana, IlUsa 7,0964,410
Urbana, OhUsa 6,8274,242


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -