Germany flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Geisenheim

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Geisenheim. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Geisenheim with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 16,37010,173
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 10,9636,813
WilliamtownAustralia 16,49810,252
Willis Island M.O.Australia 14,9589,295
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,8048,578
WoomeraAustralia 15,3289,525
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,4578,363
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 4,9553,079
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 6,3703,959
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 7,1714,456
Whitehorse, YtCanada 7,2674,516
Wiarton, OnCanada 6,3233,929
Windsor, OnCanada 6,6154,111
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 6,8364,248
Wynyard, SkCanada 7,0234,364
WillemstadCuraçao 8,0394,996
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 11,9867,448
WajimaJapan 9,0875,647
WakamatsuJapan 9,2105,723
WakayamaJapan 9,3095,785
WakkanaiJapan 8,5065,286
WajirKenya 6,1633,830
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 8,1285,051
WindhoekNamibia 8,1185,044
WaihiNew Zealand 18,31311,380
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 18,50611,500
WaimanaNew Zealand 18,44111,460
WaimateNew Zealand 18,61711,569
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 18,46611,475
WaingawaNew Zealand 18,62911,576
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 18,62911,576
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 18,42811,452
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 18,49911,496
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 18,04211,212
WaipukurauNew Zealand 18,59011,552
WairakeiNew Zealand 18,44211,460
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 18,45411,468
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 18,53711,519
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 18,57111,540
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 18,25011,341
WallacevilleNew Zealand 18,61211,566
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 18,50811,501
WellingtonNew Zealand 18,60811,563
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 18,61211,566
Westport AeroNew Zealand 18,45611,469
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 18,24311,337
WhatawhataNew Zealand 18,31811,383
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 18,19811,309
WinchmoreNew Zealand 18,61211,566
WintonNew Zealand 18,50011,496
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 18,18711,302
WarsawPoland 939584
WroclawPoland 644400
WonsanSouth Korea 8,4735,265
Wad MedaniSudan 4,5812,847
Wadi HalfaSudan 3,7412,325
WauSudan 5,0573,143
WaddingtonUk 684425
Waco, TxUsa 8,3445,185
Wake IslandUsa 12,0327,477
Wakeeney, KsUsa 7,8794,896
Wakefield, NeUsa 7,4614,636
Walhalla, ScUsa 7,1954,471
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 8,1535,066
Walnut, IlUsa 7,0604,387
Warren, OhUsa 6,5884,094
Warren, PaUsa 6,3903,971
Warrenton, MoUsa 7,3574,571
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 6,4924,034
Washington, IaUsa 7,2564,509
Washington, InUsa 7,1134,420
Water Valley, MsUsa 7,6994,784
Watertown, NyUsa 6,0603,766
Watertown, SdUsa 7,2164,484
Watertown, WiUsa 6,9244,302
Wauseon, OhUsa 6,7424,190
Waverly, OhUsa 6,8644,265
Waycrosse, GaUsa 7,4284,616
Waynesboro, MsUsa 7,7994,846
Waynesboro, TnUsa 7,4924,656
Weatherford, TxUsa 8,2815,146
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 7,9244,924
Wellsburg, WvUsa 6,6624,140
West Chester, PaUsa 6,3423,941
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 7,6384,746
West Point, GaUsa 7,4604,636
West Point, NyUsa 6,1413,816
White Hall, IlUsa 7,2964,534
Whitestown, InUsa 6,9744,334
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 8,2195,108
Wichita, KansasUsa 7,8474,876
Wilbur, WaUsa 7,9964,969
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 6,2293,871
Williamsburg, VaUsa 6,6274,118
Williamson, WvUsa 6,8764,273
Williamsport, PaUsa 6,3113,922
Williston, North DakotaUsa 7,2954,533
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 6,3423,941
Wilmington, DeUsa 6,3403,940
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 6,8934,284
Windsor, IlUsa 7,2364,496
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 6,8294,244
Winnebago, MnUsa 7,1604,449
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 8,6115,351
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 6,8954,285
Winnsboro, ScUsa 7,1194,424
Winslow, AzUsa 8,8115,475
Winthrop College, ScUsa 7,0424,376
Woodstock, VaUsa 6,5864,092
Wooster, OhUsa 6,6614,139


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -