Germany flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Geisenheim

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Geisenheim. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Geisenheim with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 3,0331,885
YardmiliAzerbaijan 3,3792,100
YevlaxAzerbaijan 3,1951,986
YaoundeCameroon 5,1433,196
YokoCameroon 4,9583,081
Yarmouth, NsCanada 5,4333,376
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,5254,055
Yorkton, SkCanada 6,9834,340
YanjiChina 8,2365,118
YichangChina 8,3095,164
YinchuanChina 7,3564,571
YiningChina 5,3823,344
YariguiesColombia 8,8225,482
YamasaDominican Republic 7,5704,704
YasicaDominican Republic 7,5414,686
YazdIran 4,2912,666
YakushimaJapan 9,4495,872
YamagataJapan 9,1535,688
YamaguchiJapan 9,1365,677
YokkaichiJapan 9,3085,784
YokohamaJapan 9,3975,840
YonagoJapan 9,1085,660
YonagunijimaJapan 9,5665,944
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 11,8317,352
YeMyanmar 8,7095,412
YolaNigeria 4,5512,828
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 8,8945,527
YurimaguasPeru 10,0876,268
YekaterinburgRussia 3,4822,164
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 8,3925,215
YerbentTurkmenistan 4,0922,543
Yakima, WaUsa 8,1935,091
Yakutat, AkUsa 7,4934,656
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 7,9124,916
York, PaUsa 6,4063,981
Youngstown/ OhUsa 6,5484,069
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 9,2295,735


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -