Germany flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Geisenheim

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Geisenheim. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Geisenheim with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 2,4431,518
In SalahAlgeria 2,5721,598
InnsbruckAustria 392244
IbiriteBrazil 9,3075,783
IguatuBrazil 7,7384,808
IlheusBrazil 8,5415,308
ImperatrizBrazil 8,1395,058
IndaialBrazil 10,2356,360
IpameriBrazil 9,3165,789
IraiBrazil 10,4816,513
IreceBrazil 8,3535,191
ItaberabaBrazil 8,3955,217
ItacoatiaraBrazil 8,6255,360
ItaitubaBrazil 8,5645,321
ItamarandibaBrazil 9,0355,615
ItaperunaBrazil 9,3075,784
ItapevaBrazil 9,9406,177
ItirucuBrazil 8,4485,250
ItuacuBrazil 8,5645,322
IvinhemaBrazil 10,0756,261
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,9633,705
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 5,2783,280
Inuvik, NtCanada 6,4814,027
Iqaluit, NtCanada 4,5732,842
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 5,0193,119
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 10,9356,795
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 14,2108,830
Isla Diego RamirezChile 13,7698,556
ImbertDominican Republic 7,5334,681
IzobambaEcuador 9,7896,083
IsmailiaEgypt 2,9561,837
IlopangoEl Salvador 9,3415,805
IoanninaGreece 1,524947
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 3,7292,317
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 2,7531,711
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 6,5284,056
IranshahrIran 5,1013,170
IstranaItaly 570354
IidaJapan 9,3085,784
IizukaJapan 9,1465,683
IrakoJapan 9,3615,817
IriomotejimaJapan 9,6135,974
IrozakiJapan 9,4445,868
IshigakijimaJapan 9,6465,994
IshinomakiJapan 9,1755,701
IwamizawaJapan 8,7265,422
IzuharaJapan 9,0245,607
IrbidJordan 3,0011,865
IfraneMorocco 2,1251,320
InvercargillNew Zealand 18,51111,503
IlorinNigeria 4,6252,874
InchonNorth Korea 8,5875,336
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 3,1311,946
IslamabadPakistan 5,5073,422
IquitosPeru 9,7086,033
IloiloPhilippines 10,7776,697
IasiRomania 1,476917
IcaRussia 7,9004,909
IlirnejRussia 6,8714,270
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 7,6444,750
IrkutskRussia 6,2053,856
Ivdel’Russia 3,4192,124
IbizaSpain 1,340832
IspartaTurkey 2,2501,398
IstanbulTurkey 1,9191,192
IzmirTurkey 1,9881,236
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 1,191740
IzmailUkraine 1,6401,019
Imperial, NeUsa 7,8194,859
Independence, KsUsa 7,8174,858
Indian Lake, NyUsa 5,9343,687
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 7,0114,357
Indianola, IaUsa 7,3724,581
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 6,7424,190
Inverness, FlUsa 7,5814,711
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 7,2074,479
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 6,6384,125
Ithaca, NyUsa 6,2003,853
IsokaZambia 7,1004,412


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -